Contributed Sessions List

CS002 Management and Conservation of Aquatic Systems

Cathleen Wigand, US EPA - NHEERL ([email protected])

CS003 Restoration

Anna Armitage, TAMUG Department of Marine Biology ([email protected])
Geraldina Signa, University of Palermo ([email protected])

CS013 Carbon Fluxes in FW & Marine Environment

Theodore Packard, University of Las Palmas Gran Canaria ([email protected])
Barbara Campbell, Clemson University ([email protected])

CS016 Environmental Change

Frédéric Gazeau, Laboratoire d'Océanographie de Villefranche ([email protected])
Sudeep Chandra, University of Nevada- Reno ([email protected])

CS018 Harmful blooms

Sandra Lage, CCMAR - Centro de Ciências do Mar ([email protected])

CS022 Fish and fisheries

Misako Matsuba, Biodiversity Division, National Institute for Environmental Studies ([email protected])

CS024 Biodiversity

Claudia Feijoo, Universidad Nacional de Luján ([email protected])
Olena Bilous, University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences ([email protected])

CS025 Community Ecology

Thomas Mehner, Leibniz-Institute of Freshwater Ecology and Inland Fisheries (IGB) ([email protected])
Amy Krist, University of Wyoming ([email protected])

CS026 Microbial ecology and physiology

Isabel Ferrera, Spanish Institute of Oceanography ([email protected])

CS027 Phytoplankton ecology and physiology

Sandra Lage, CCMAR - Centro de Ciências do Mar ([email protected])

CS030 Zooplankton ecology and physiology

Carla Caceres, University of Illinois ([email protected])
Edward Buskey, University of Texas ([email protected])
Houshuo Jiang, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution ([email protected])

CS039 Coastal Ecosystems

Kyle Emery, University of California, Los Angeles ([email protected])
Lluis Gomez-Pujol, University of the Balearic Islands ([email protected])

CS046 Models and modelling

Cesar Bordehore, University of Alicante ([email protected])
David Spade, University of Wisconsin—Milwaukee ([email protected])

Scroll to Top